Quick Details of Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7
Product Name: Sodium lauroyl glutamate
Synonyms: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate 95% (Powder);
sodium hydrogen n-(1-oxododecyl)-l-glutamate;(N-(1-OXODODECYL)1-L-GLUTAMIC ACID;
Glutamic acid, N-(1-oxododecyl)-, monosodium salt;Sodium lauroyl glutamate;
Specification of Sodium Lauroyl glutamate
|Test Items||Specifications||Results of Analysis|
|Appearance||White to off-white powder||White to off-white powder|
Pls check Application of Sodium lauroyl glutamate
1.Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7 often been used in shampoo ,facial cleanser ,shower gel and baby products, etc.
2.Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7 often been in Mild hair cleanser without dry and rough
3.Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7 often been in Mild skin cleanser and make skin appear supple and moist feeling
4.Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7 Well compatible with ionic, nonionic or/and amphoteric surfactants
5.At present, a large-scale production process is carried out by using glutamic acid and lauroyl chloride as raw materials, and acylation reaction is carried out under a certain mixed solvent of pH and polarity, and finally a high-quality pure white crystalline solid having a purity of 98% or more can be obtained.
Recommended Sodium lauroyl glutamate cas 29923-31-7
In the line of shampoo ,facial cleanser etc cleaning products Sodium lauroyl glutamat 12～20%
Sodium lauroyl glutamate is Mildness and no allergy surfa. It can be applied to all kinds of sensitive skin and baby products. It does not lead to blackheads or Whitehead, and have excellent performance in hard water , and high bio-degradability.
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products. Addition of an mixture of equal parts of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and the non-ionic surfactant sorbitan monolaurate (S20) to water led to the formation of micelle-like aggregates, even though neither surfactant formed micelles when present alone. Such aggregates can help carry other small molecules, such as drugs, through the skin.
Packed it in 25kgs drum and keep it away from light at a tempreature below 25℃