What Is Methoxypolyethylene glycols
Polyethylene glycol monomethyl ether is a derivative of polyethylene glycol, soluble in water, ethanol and most highly polar organic solvents, less volatile than glycerin, stable in chemical properties, not easily hydrolyzed, and strongly hydrophilic.
|Appearance||White flakes||White flakes|
|Hydroxyl value mgKOH/g||25～31||29.67|
Caprylyl salicylic acid not only maintains the effect of salicylic acid on exfoliating aging cutin, but also enhances the affinity with skin cells, making it easier to penetrate into the cutin layer. It can be used as an external ingredient in cosmetics to delay aging and treat blackheads.Polyethylene glycol is a polymer of ethylene oxide hydrolysis product, non-toxic, non-irritating, widely used in various pharmaceutical preparations. In external lotion, this product can increase the flexibility of the skin and has a moisturizing effect similar to glycerin.
25kg DRUM or requirement of clients. Keep it away from light at a temperature below 25℃.
2-ethanediyl),.alpha.-methyl-.omega.-hydroxy-Poly(oxy-1;ETHYLENE GLYCOL 750 MONOMETHYL ETHER POLYMER;ETHYLENE GLYCOL 5000 MONOMETHYL ETHER POLYMER;ETHYLENE GLYCOL 550 MONOMETHYL ETHER POLYMER;ETHYLENE GLYCOL 350 MONOMETHYL ETHER POLYMER;ETHYLENE GLYCOL 1900 MONOMETHYL ETHER POLYMER