What Is Capryloyl Glycine CAS 14246-53-8?
Capryloyl Glycine is white or off-white crystalline powder; odorless, bitter taste. It is soluble in lipids and almost insoluble in water.It has good skin affinity, can work efficiently, and can also efficiently transport other ingredients.
|Appearance||White or almost white crystal powder. odorless. It can dissolve in lipid and can’t dissolve in water.||Conforms|
|Melting point||105.0 ～109.0℃||106.0～107.5℃|
|Acid Value||265～300 KOH/g||273mg|
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%||0.12%|
1.It is a very good functional ingredient in cosmetics. It can be used as a conditioner and cleanser in cosmetics.
2.It has a good antibacterial effect, and has a strong inhibitory effect on Staphylococcus aureus and Propionibacterium acnes, and can also resist excessive secretion of sebum.
3.It can be used in anti-acne, anti-aging products. Suitable dosage forms include lotion and paste.
25kg/drum or requirement of clients.
Caprylylglycinel;Glycine, N-(1-oxooctyl)-;2-octanoylaminoacetic acid;N-Octanoylglycine;CAPRYLYLGLYCINE;N-Capryloylglycine