What is 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid?
- 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid, also called VC ethyl ether, is an ascorbic acid derivative. Ascorbic acid is a naturally occurring antioxidant and free radical scavenger, a reducing agent in the conversion process of biological enzymes, and has a preventive effect on some chronic diseases (cancer, diabetes and allergic skin diseases).
|Residue on ignition||≤0.1%||0.05%|
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%||0.13%|
|Molds and Yeasts||≤50cfu/g||Conform|
1.When the amount added is 2%, 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid has dual effects of bleaching and whitening.
2.It has a repairing effect on the composition and synthesis of collagen.
3.After it enters the dermis, it directly participates in the synthesis of collagen, repairs the activity of skin cells, increases collagen, makes the skin plump and elastic, and makes the skin delicate and smooth.
4.In cosmetics, it has anti-oxidation and whitening and freckle-removing effects.
5.It has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, and resists inflammation caused by sunlight.
25 kgs/drum, 9 tons/20’container
25 kgs/bag, 20 tons/20’container
(5R,1’S)-5-(1,2-Dihydroxy-ethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5H-furan-2-one, 3-O-Ethyl vitaMin C ester, VC ethyl ether, Nano Liposomal 3-o-ETHYL ASCORBICACID