What Is Lanolin
Lanolin is an ideal raw material for the production of skin care products such as cold cream, anti-wrinkle cream, anti-crack cream, shampoo, conditioner, hair milk, lipstick and high-grade soap. It is often used as a water-in-oil emulsifier and is an excellent moisturizing agent. sexual substance.
|Appearance||Yellow,half solid ointment||Complies|
|Loss on drying||≤0.25%||0.17%|
|Water-soluble acids & alkalis||Relevant requirements||Complies|
|Water-soluble oxidizable substance||Relevant requirements||Complies|
Max.100 Mold and Yeast CFU/g
No Escherichia Coli /g
No Pseudomonas aeruginosa /g
No Salmonella /10g
No staphylocccus aureus /g
Lanolin is used in the preparation of cosmetics, medicinal ointments, and also in the leather and fur industries. It is also used as an antirust and corrosion inhibitor. Lanolin is a natural moisture protector. Lanolin maintains skin moisture and supplements nutrition. Lanolin has water absorption and is suitable for skin moisturizing, lubricating, softening and other skin care cosmetics
25kg bag or requirement of clients. Keep it away from light at a temperature below 25℃.
WOOL FAT;ADEPS LANAE;BASE, LANOLIN OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC;BASE, LANOLIN OIL AND CARBAMIDE OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC;HYPOALLERGENIC LANOLIN