Product name:Cocoamidopropyl Betaine
type:30% and 35%
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) as a mild amphoteric surfactant, coamidopropyl betaine can be widely compatible with a variety of surfactant and mixed with other surfactant.
1.Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) has good cleaning, conditioning and anti-static effect
2. Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) has little irritation to skin and mucous membrane
3.Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is rich and stable bubbles
4. Coconut oil
5. Effectively reduces irritation and is suitable for baby shampoos and super mild personal care products
6. Use with anionic surfactants to reduce
|Product name:||Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB)||Batch No.||KJ20210305|
|Unilong Supply Super Quality Material for Health Care Lines|
|Appearance 25 °C||Light yellow transparent liquid|
|Active matter %||28.0 – 35.0|
|Free amine %||0.1 max|
|pH ( 1 %, aq. solution )||5.0 – 7.0|
|Sodium chloride %||6.0 max|
|Conclusion||Confirm with Enterprise Standard|
This product Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB), CAS: 61789-40-0, Cosmetics raw materials, hand sanitizer raw materials, thickening agents, foaming agents, many used in medium shampoos, bath lotions, hand sanitizers and household detergents.
Hair and skin care formula is an excellent soft conditioning agent.
Its recommended dosage in shampoo is 3-10% and in cosmetics is 1-2%.
Packed it in 200kgs drum or 1000KGS IBC and keep it away from light at a tempreature below 25℃